IDNIYRA 2020 NORTH AMERICAN DN CHAMPIONSHIP

Fort Peck Lake, Fort Peck, Montana

Results are provisional as of 13:07 on January 25, 2020

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 35, Scoring system: DN Scoring System
Rank Sail No. Name Division Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st US 5224 James "T" Thieler Senior (4) 1 3 1 4 13 9
2nd US 44 Ron Sherry Senior 6 2 1 (8) 1 18 10
3rd US 4487 Chad Atkins Open 1 3 2 (6) 5 17 11
4th US 4926 Steve Orlebeke Open 5 7 (11) 3 2 28 17
5th US 5166 Chris Berger Senior 3 (8) 4 7 3 25 17
6th US 4 Griffin Sherry Junior 7 9 8 (16) 7 47 31
7th US 5352 Daniel Hearn Senior (10) 6 6 10 10 42 32
8th US 807 JR Francis Open (13) 12 5 9 8 47 34
9th US 5193 Eric Anderson Open 9 14 9 2 (36 DNS) 70 34
10th KC 2766 Peter Van Rossem Senior 11 11 (36 DNS) 11 6 75 39
11th G 107 Bernd Zeiger Senior (18) 10 15 4 12 59 41
12th US 321 Mike Bloom Master 12 (34) 10 17 13 86 52
13th G 737 Joerg Bohn Senior 17 (26) 13 5 18 79 53
14th US 4691 John Dennis Open 2 4 12 (36 DNS) 36 DNS 90 54
15th US 4975 Robert Evans Senior 8 5 7 (36 DNS) 36 DNS 92 56
16th US 111 Matt Koch Junior 15 13 14 (23) 14 79 56
17th US 3535 Jeffery Kent Master 19 18 (20) 12 15 84 64
18th US 3705 Rob Holman Senior (26) 15 21 14 16 92 66
19th US 4882 Richard Wollam Grand Master 14 16 18 22 (24) 94 70
20th US 3283 J. Bruce Williams Grand Master 16 23 (30) 13 19 101 71
21st US 4775 Eben Whitcomb Senior 20 (30) 17 21 17 105 75
22nd US 4249 Dave Glick Master (30) 21 25 15 20 111 81
23rd US 4148 Tim Dixon Master 21 (28) 19 19 25 112 84
24th US 4155 Rick Lemberg Sr. Master 23 20 (24) 20 22 109 85
25th US 5358 David Frost Senior 22 17 (33) 26 23 121 88
26th US 5053 George Reis Master 29 24 (32) 27 9 121 89
27th US 5430 Bill Cutting Senior 25 22 27 18 (36 DNF) 128 92
28th US 602 Thomas Meyer Grand Master 27 (29) 23 24 21 124 95
29th US 4192 Randy Rogoski Master 28 19 16 (36 DNS) 36 DNS 135 99
30th US 4868 Julie Richards Master 24 (31) 22 28 29 134 103
31st US 5435 Jody Kjoller Open 35 (36 DNS) 36 DNS 25 11 143 107
32nd US 1610 Bruce Brown Grand Master (34) 27 28 30 28 147 113
33rd US 5526 Dave Gluek Open 31 25 26 (36 DNS) 36 DNS 154 118
34th US 5630 Karen Binder Open (33) 32 31 29 26 151 118
35th KC 3786 Warren Nethercote Grand Master 32 (33) 29 31 27 152 119

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 26, Scoring system: DN Scoring System
Rank Sail No. Name Division Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st US 5633 Peter Johanson Open 1 5 1 1 8 8
2nd US 5451 Andrew Allen Senior 5 1 2 2 10 10
3rd US 5369 Mike Miller Grand Master 2 4 7 4 17 17
4th US 4203 Patrick FitzGerald Grand Master 9 9 3 6 27 27
5th US 3314 Bill Buchholz Master 16 2 4 8 30 30
6th US 3433 Robert Cummins Grand Master 6 8 10 9 33 33
7th KC 5591 Mike Webber Open 12 11 6 5 34 34
8th US 1277 Hal Bowman Grand Master 10 15 8 3 36 36
9th US 2360 Pete Johns Grand Master 14 14 5 7 40 40
10th US 4387 Charlie Blair Grand Master 4 12 12 15 43 43
11th KC 5457 Colin Duncan Master 7 17 11 12 47 47
12th US 4783 Rhea Nicholas Open 19 16 9 10 54 54
13th US 209 Arthur D Rose Open 17 10 14 13 54 54
14th US 1576 Brian Jones Senior 3 3 27 DNS 27 DNS 60 60
15th US 4706 Tim Ogrinc Open 18 19 13 11 61 61
16th US 445 Bob Cave Master 8 7 27 DNS 27 DNS 69 69
17th US 3909 Donald Williams Senior 13 13 27 DNS 16 69 69
18th US 4137 Ken Smith Jr Master 15 6 27 DNS 27 DNS 75 75
19th US 4857 Tom Berrum Open 24 27 DNS 15 14 80 80
20th US 1313 Bob Rast Grand Master 11 27 DNS 27 DNS 27 DNS 92 92
21st US 3576/5592 Bruce Jones Open 27 DNF 18 27 DNS 27 DNS 99 99
22nd US 5471 Timothy Cleary Jr Open 20 27 DNS 27 DNS 27 DNS 101 101
23rd US 5644/3576 Morgan Jones Junior 21 27 DNS 27 DNS 27 DNS 102 102
24th US 5432 Bill Eklund Master 22 27 DNS 27 DNS 27 DNS 103 103
25th US 294 Lou Loenneke Grand Master 23 27 DNS 27 DNS 27 DNS 104 104
26th US 5590 Chris Gordon Open 27 DNF 27 DNS 27 DNS 27 DNS 108 108



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com