2019 BLOKART NORTH AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIP

DRY IVANPAH LAKEBED, MOJAVE DESERT

Results are final as of 21:07 on April 4, 2019

PERFORMANCE HEAVY WEIGHT Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 1, To count: 12, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st US 42 SCOTT YOUNG 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 18.0 15.0
2nd US 66 ANDY GRATTON 1.0 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 38.0 31.0
3rd NZ 79 DAVID GUNN 4.0 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 43.0 36.0
4th US 35 DAVE MIDGLEY (6.0) 3.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 47.0 41.0
5th NZ 21 PETER CUNNINGHAM 3.0 (10.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 77.0 67.0
6th US 58 WAYNE SCHMIEDLIN (7.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 76.0 69.0
7th US132 BB HREDOCIK 5.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 (10.0 DNS) 6.0 7.0 5.0 80.0 70.0
8th US 22 TOM HILL 8.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 (10.0 DNS) 10.0 DNS 97.0 87.0
9th US 69 JOHN WRIGHT (10.0 DNS) 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 130.0 120.0

PERFORMANCE LIGHT WEIGHT Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 1, To count: 12, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st US 27 JENNIFER BOHLMAN (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 16.0
2nd US 43 PATTY YOUNG 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 21.0 19.0

PERFORMANCE MEDIUM WEIGHT Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 1, To count: 12, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st US 126 JOHN PETCH 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 26.0 22.0
2nd US 32 DAVE TRUDE 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 32.0 27.0
3rd NZ L ASH RAWSON 7.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 7.0 (8.0) 2.0 1.0 6.0 54.0 46.0
4th US 25 WERNER BOHLMAN 2.0 6.0 (9.0) 4.0 9.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 56.0 47.0
5th US 18 ED DAVIS 6.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 59.0 52.0
6th CA 02 STEVEN FENNELL 9.0 7.0 7.0 (10.0 DNS) 5.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 82.0 72.0
7th US 82 STEVE DEMOPULUS 5.0 8.0 1.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 (9.0) 7.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 90.0 81.0
8th US 444 MYKE HOLFORD 4.0 3.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 (9.0) 6.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 90.0 81.0
9th US 26 WENDY KIRKLAND 8.0 (10.0 DNF) 6.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 98.0 88.0

PERFORMANCE SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 1, To count: 12, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st NZ 70 MARK STUHLMANN 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 33.0 26.0
2nd US 61 JIM NORDHAUS (5.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 31.0 26.0
3rd US 56 GEOFF SOBERING 3.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 41.0 36.0
4th US134 DAVID LUSSIER 7.0 (11.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 53.0 42.0
5th US 136 HOBIE ALTER 2.0 (11.0 DNF) 5.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 67.0 56.0
6th US 81 HARRY LAUER 6.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 70.0 63.0
7th US 2 STEVE IRBY 1.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 (11.0 DNS) 8.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 94.0 83.0
8th US 29 EARL MUNN (9.0) 6.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 109.0 100.0
9th US 147 GARY BROPHY 8.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 116.0 105.0
10th US 30 RICH BULBOFF (11.0 DNS) 8.0 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 6.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 118.0 107.0

PRODUCTION HEAVY WEIGHT Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 1, To count: 12, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st US 96 TOM IRBY (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 12.0

PRODUCTION LIGHT WEIGHT Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 1, To count: 12, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st US 98 AIDEN SCHMIEDLIN 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 19.0 17.0
2nd US 146 SANDY HEALY 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 21.0 18.0

PRODUCTION MEDIUM WEIGHT Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 1, To count: 12, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st US 66 GARY NORDHAUS 2.0 (4.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 21.0 17.0
2nd US 129 ED KELLAR 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 22.0 19.0
3rd US 40 GARY TERRELL (4.0 DNS) 1.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 DNS 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 43.0 39.0

PRODUCTION SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 1, To count: 12, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st US 17 LORING GREEN 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 14.0
2nd US 133 STEPHEN MC KEEMAN (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 23.0 21.0
3rd US 55 BILL CARR 3.0 (4.0 DNS) 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNS 47.0 43.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com