event burgee

2019 IDNIYRA Gold Cup

Indian Lake, Ohio February 17-23, 2019

Results are final as of 2001 on Feb 19

Contents

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 39, Scoring system: DN Race System
Rank Fleet SailNo Division HelmName HelmSex Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Gold P114 Reg BURCZYNSKI MICHAL M 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 12.0 7.0
2nd Gold P431 Reg RADZKI JAREK M 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (9.0) 2.0 27.0 18.0
3rd Gold P55/US492 Reg ZAKRZEWSKI TOMASZ M (10.0) 9.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 33.0 23.0
4th Gold G890 M PETZKE HOLGER M 2.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 1.0 (18.0) 43.0 25.0
5th Gold P31/US4257 Reg GRACYK ROBERT M 12.0 3.0 6.0 (40.0 DNF) 5.0 3.0 69.0 29.0
6th Gold US5224 S THIELER JAMES M (16.0) 14.0 5.0 1.0 7.0 4.0 47.0 31.0
7th Gold C20/US49 J MAALIN RASMUS M (18.0) 10.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 9.0 53.0 35.0
8th Gold M53 S HAMRAK PETER M (23.0) 5.0 7.0 13.0 11.0 7.0 66.0 43.0
9th Gold G390 Reg FIEDLER ANJA F (19.0) 12.0 10.0 14.0 4.0 5.0 64.0 45.0
10th Gold US44 S SHERRY RON M 11.0 2.0 (15.0) 10.0 8.0 15.0 61.0 46.0
11th Gold US4926 Reg ORLEBEKE STEVE M 17.0 6.0 (19.0) 7.0 10.0 14.0 73.0 54.0
12th Gold US60 M HARPER JOHN M 6.0 16.0 (18.0) 16.0 13.0 8.0 77.0 59.0
13th Gold S8/S713 S LÖNEGREN FREDRIK M (21.0) 11.0 9.0 11.0 18.0 12.0 82.0 61.0
14th Gold US5166 S BERGER CHRIS M 5.0 13.0 11.0 (21.0) 21.0 11.0 82.0 61.0
15th Gold US4 J SHERRY GRIFFIN M 14.0 (22.0) 12.0 18.0 6.0 17.0 89.0 67.0
16th Gold US4975 S EVANS ROBBIE M 15.0 15.0 (40.0 DNS) 12.0 16.0 13.0 111.0 71.0
17th Gold US4691 S DENNIS JOHN M 30.0 (31.0) 13.0 9.0 20.0 10.0 113.0 82.0
18th Gold US807 Reg FRANCIS JR M 8.0 (35.0) 21.0 19.0 23.0 16.0 122.0 87.0
19th Gold US4487 Reg ATKINS CHAD M (35.0) 26.0 17.0 8.0 22.0 22.0 130.0 95.0
20th Gold US1188 S HADLEY JIM M 25.0 20.0 14.0 26.0 14.0 (33.0) 132.0 99.0
21st Gold R166/H467 S DICHENKO VALERIY M 7.0 30.0 (32.0) 17.0 30.0 21.0 137.0 105.0
22nd Gold G107 S ZEIGER BERND M 20.0 18.0 (30.0) 15.0 27.0 26.0 136.0 106.0
23rd Gold G737 S BOHN JOERG M 3.0 17.0 33.0 30.0 (35.0) 25.0 143.0 108.0
24th Gold US3535 M KENT JEFF M 22.0 (33.0) 28.0 22.0 15.0 24.0 144.0 111.0
25th Gold US3 M GROGAN JIM M 26.0 24.0 20.0 28.0 17.0 (30.0) 145.0 115.0
26th Gold US2500 S SMITH ERIC M 13.0 19.0 (34.0) 33.0 26.0 29.0 154.0 120.0
27th Gold G551 GM SEEGERS CHRISTIAN M (40.0 DNS) 21.0 22.0 20.0 31.0 31.0 165.0 125.0
28th Gold P345/P679 Reg SUKOW JERZY M 28.0 28.0 27.0 24.0 (29.0) 19.0 155.0 126.0
29th Gold US5469 Reg MOORE OLIVER M (40.0 DNS) 27.0 25.0 23.0 33.0 20.0 168.0 128.0
30th Gold US5014 Reg ISABELL MARK M 32.0 (34.0) 23.0 34.0 19.0 23.0 165.0 131.0
31st Gold US5219 S BAKER KENT M 34.0 (36.0) 16.0 32.0 24.0 27.0 169.0 133.0
32nd Gold P243/G679 Reg SZCZESNY ADAM M 9.0 7.0 (40.0 DNS) 40.0 DNS 40.0 DNS 40.0 DNS 176.0 136.0
33rd Gold US4009 GM BRUSH DON M 29.0 25.0 29.0 29.0 25.0 (32.0) 169.0 137.0
34th Gold KC2766 S VAN ROSSEM PETER M 27.0 29.0 (35.0) 25.0 34.0 28.0 178.0 143.0
35th Gold US4638 S LOVEJOY GUY M 24.0 23.0 24.0 35.0 (40.0 DNS) 40.0 DNS 186.0 146.0
36th Gold US5415 Reg MILLER CHRISTOPHER M 31.0 32.0 26.0 27.0 32.0 (35.0) 183.0 148.0
37th Gold US4512 M MADDEN STEVE M 33.0 (37.0) 31.0 31.0 28.0 34.0 194.0 157.0
38th Gold P155 Reg ZAKRZEWSKI LUKASZ M (40.0 DNS) 40.0 DNS 40.0 DNS 40.0 DNS 40.0 DNS 40.0 DNS 240.0 200.0
38th Gold P13 S DAREK KARDAS M (40.0 DNS) 40.0 DNS 40.0 DNS 40.0 DNS 40.0 DNS 40.0 DNS 240.0 200.0

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 36, Scoring system: DN Race System
Rank Fleet SailNo Division HelmName HelmSex Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Silver US5116 S CLAPP DAVID M 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 18.0 13.0
2nd Silver US5432 M BLOOM MIKE M (14.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 30.0 16.0
3rd Silver US3705 S HOLMAN ROBERT M 1.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 3.0 (20.0) 47.0 27.0
4th Silver Z102 Reg L'HUILLIER ARNAUD M 7.0 4.0 8.0 (12.0) 8.0 4.0 43.0 31.0
5th Silver US5435 Reg KJOLLER JODY M 23.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 (26.0) 1.0 60.0 34.0
6th Silver US111 J KOCH MATT (N) M 3.0 (17.0) 2.0 4.0 11.0 16.0 53.0 36.0
7th Silver US5393 Reg LASHAWAY RYAN M 8.0 11.0 1.0 (14.0) 5.0 13.0 52.0 38.0
8th Silver US5352 S HEARN DANIEL M 9.0 1.0 (37.0 DNS) 6.0 13.0 10.0 76.0 39.0
9th Silver US3283 GM WILLIAMS JOHN M 6.0 12.0 10.0 (13.0) 7.0 6.0 54.0 41.0
10th Silver KC5247 S MARZENSKI JACEK M 15.0 8.0 3.0 (24.0) 12.0 12.0 74.0 50.0
11th Silver KC4536 S CRINION BOB M 13.0 (25.0) 12.0 7.0 4.0 14.0 75.0 50.0
12th Silver US5053 M REIS GEORGE M 17.0 13.0 (21.0) 5.0 14.0 2.0 72.0 51.0
13th Silver KC5514 S CURTIS JOHN M 11.0 10.0 14.0 (25.0) 10.0 15.0 85.0 60.0
14th Silver US4882 GM WOLLAM RICHARD M 12.0 9.0 (24.0) 11.0 24.0 8.0 88.0 64.0
15th Silver US5358 S FROST DAVID M 4.0 15.0 17.0 17.0 15.0 (18.0) 86.0 68.0
16th Silver S107/US5144 M BOKFORS STEFAN M 10.0 14.0 16.0 10.0 19.0 (23.0) 92.0 69.0
17th Silver US637 J MEADE JOSEPH M 18.0 18.0 20.0 9.0 9.0 (26.0) 100.0 74.0
18th Silver KC4360 GM BABY ANDRÉ M 19.0 (20.0) 19.0 15.0 18.0 7.0 98.0 78.0
19th Silver US4249 M GLICK DAVE M (26.0) 7.0 7.0 22.0 17.0 25.0 104.0 78.0
20th Silver US3947 S WHITEHAIR JAY M 20.0 16.0 13.0 19.0 (29.0) 19.0 116.0 87.0
21st Silver US4738   PARKER DICK M (35.0) 33.0 11.0 30.0 6.0 9.0 124.0 89.0
22nd Silver US4775 S WHITCOMB EBEN M 5.0 (26.0) 22.0 16.0 25.0 24.0 118.0 92.0
23rd Silver KC5508 Reg MABBOUX NICOLAS M 22.0 19.0 15.0 18.0 21.0 (28.0) 123.0 95.0
24th Silver US5451 S ALLEN ANDY M (31.0) 28.0 29.0 20.0 16.0 11.0 135.0 104.0
25th Silver US4789 S CLARK CHRIS M 16.0 21.0 23.0 27.0 (28.0) 21.0 136.0 108.0
26th Silver US4868 M RICHARDS JULIE F 28.0 (30.0) 18.0 26.0 23.0 27.0 152.0 122.0
27th Silver US610 GM JONES DON M 27.0 24.0 26.0 (31.0) 30.0 17.0 155.0 124.0
28th Silver US445 M CAVE ROBERT M (30.0) 22.0 27.0 23.0 22.0 30.0 154.0 124.0
29th Silver US4974 J JONES STAN M (33.0) 27.0 25.0 28.0 20.0 29.0 162.0 129.0
30th Silver US5633 Reg JOHANSON PETER M 34.0 31.0 28.0 21.0 (37.0 DNS) 22.0 173.0 136.0
31st Silver US5540 M BISHOP RICK M 24.0 (32.0) 31.0 29.0 27.0 32.0 175.0 143.0
32nd Silver US5590 Reg GORDON CHRISTOPHER M 32.0 29.0 30.0 (37.0 DNS) 31.0 31.0 190.0 153.0
33rd Silver P107/US51661 S ARTUR-STEFANIUK MAREK M 25.0 23.0 (37.0 DNS) 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNS 196.0 159.0
34th Silver US5193 Reg ANDERSON ERIC M 21.0 (37.0 DNS) 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNS 206.0 169.0
35th Silver US3433 GM CUMMINS ROBERT M 29.0 34.0 (37.0 DNS) 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNS 211.0 174.0
36th Silver US4155 M LEMBERG-SR. RICK M (37.0 DNS) 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNS 222.0 185.0

Bronze Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 36, Scoring system: DN Race System
Rank Fleet SailNo Division HelmName HelmSex Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Bronze US1301 S COBERLY CHAD M (3.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
2nd Bronze OE213/US338 S UHLMANN PETER M 8.0 (37.0 DNS) 2.0 1.0 1.0 49.0 12.0
3rd Bronze US5420 Reg DEYE MICHAEL M 2.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 19.0 12.0
4th Bronze US5298 M BROWN SCOTT M 1.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0) 21.0 13.0
5th Bronze US5486 Reg ELSMO DAVID M (37.0 DNS) 2.0 5.0 11.0 4.0 59.0 22.0
6th Bronze US5498 S GORDON RICHARD M 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 5.0 5.0 30.0 22.0
7th Bronze KC5629 Reg LAGRAVIERE ROBIN M (32.0) 3.0 20.0 7.0 3.0 65.0 33.0
8th Bronze Z25 M BACHELIN PIERRE M (14.0) 9.0 6.0 8.0 12.0 49.0 35.0
9th Bronze US5158 M BUSHEY JOHN M 10.0 13.0 (15.0) 9.0 6.0 53.0 38.0
10th Bronze US1313 M RAST ROBERT M 6.0 6.0 14.0 (18.0) 13.0 57.0 39.0
11th Bronze US5478 GM GORITSKI JACK M 7.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 (17.0) 58.0 41.0
12th Bronze US2360 GM JOHNS PETE M 11.0 11.0 8.0 16.0 (18.0) 64.0 46.0
13th Bronze US2237 M STEWART MIKE M 15.0 15.0 9.0 10.0 (19.0) 68.0 49.0
14th Bronze US1277 GM BOWMAN HAL M 4.0 (37.0 DNF) 17.0 6.0 22.0 86.0 49.0
15th Bronze US1576 S JONES BRIAN M 9.0 12.0 (25.0) 14.0 16.0 76.0 51.0
16th Bronze US5350 S TRUESDELL PETER M 12.0 16.0 10.0 (17.0) 14.0 69.0 52.0
17th Bronze KC5591 Reg WEBBER MIKE M (18.0) 18.0 11.0 13.0 11.0 71.0 53.0
18th Bronze US4137 M SMITH KEN M (21.0) 14.0 13.0 15.0 15.0 78.0 57.0
19th Bronze US5638 Reg BROWN STEVEN M 17.0 (22.0) 16.0 19.0 10.0 84.0 62.0
20th Bronze US5573 Reg FOWLER NEAL M 13.0 7.0 28.0 (29.0) 26.0 103.0 74.0
21st Bronze US65 GM GRAY ROBERT M 19.0 19.0 18.0 (23.0) 20.0 99.0 76.0
22nd Bronze US5576 M GAUTHIER RAY M 20.0 17.0 21.0 20.0 (33.0) 111.0 78.0
23rd Bronze US4925 S VALENTINE SCOTT M 22.0 20.0 19.0 22.0 (34.0) 117.0 83.0
24th Bronze P71 M ZIOLKOWSKI LESZEK M 23.0 28.0 (37.0 DNS) 37.0 DNS 9.0 134.0 97.0
25th Bronze KC5457 M DUNCAN COLIN M (28.0) 25.0 22.0 24.0 27.0 126.0 98.0
26th Bronze US5593 S WOLFF TOM M 24.0 21.0 24.0 (30.0) 29.0 128.0 98.0
27th Bronze US5397 S FIELDS RENEE (N) F 26.0 (30.0) 27.0 21.0 24.0 128.0 98.0
28th Bronze US3576 Reg JONES BRUCE (N) M (37.0 DNS) 31.0 23.0 27.0 25.0 143.0 106.0
29th Bronze US5127 S STEPHENS HUGH (N) M 25.0 24.0 30.0 28.0 (31.0) 138.0 107.0
30th Bronze US5479 Reg WILBRANDT GRETCHEN (N) F (33.0) 23.0 32.0 25.0 28.0 141.0 108.0
31st Bronze US4783 Reg NICHOLAS RHEA (N) F 27.0 29.0 29.0 32.0 (37.0 DNF) 154.0 117.0
32nd Bronze US107 M KAISER HANK M 29.0 32.0 26.0 (33.0) 30.0 150.0 117.0
33rd Bronze US5666 S MCGOWAN PETER M 31.0 26.0 (37.0 DNS) 37.0 DNS 23.0 154.0 117.0
34th Bronze US5512 GM STEINBAUM FRED M 30.0 27.0 31.0 31.0 (32.0) 151.0 119.0
35th Bronze KC5493 M WYNNE EDWARDS ROBIN M (37.0 DNS) 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNS 26.0 21.0 158.0 121.0
36th Bronze US5470 S DAWSON TOM M 16.0 (37.0 DNF) 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNS 37.0 DNS 164.0 127.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Gold Cup Trophy + Gold Cup 1st1stGold - POL - BURCZYNSKI MICHAL & M
Comm Jim Reading Trophy + Gold Fleet 2nd1stGold - POL - RADZKI JAREK & M
Wim van Acker Trophy + Gold Fleet 3rd1stGold - POL - ZAKRZEWSKI TOMASZ & M
Evert Vanderberg Tr + Gold Cup 4th1stGold - GER - PETZKE HOLGER & M
Stan Whorwood Tr + Gold Fleet 5th1stGold - POL - GRACYK ROBERT & M
Gold Fleet 6th1stGold - USA - THIELER JAMES & M
Gold Fleet 7th1stGold - EST - MAALIN RASMUS & M
Gold Fleet 8th1stGold - HUN - HAMRAK PETER & M
Gold Fleet 9th1stGold - GER - FIEDLER ANJA & F
Gold Fleet 10th1stGold - USA - SHERRY RON & M
Skeeter Ice Boat Club TR + !st Senior1stGold - USA - THIELER JAMES & M
1st Master1stGold - GER - PETZKE HOLGER & M
1st Grand Master1stGold - GER - SEEGERS CHRISTIAN & M
Robert Pegel Tr + 1st Junior1stGold - EST - MAALIN RASMUS & M
Hungarian Yachting Assoc Tr + 1st Woman1stGold - GER - FIEDLER ANJA & F
Leon LeBeau Tr + 1st Silver Fleet1stSilver - USA - CLAPP DAVID & M
2nd Silver Fleet1stSilver - USA - BLOOM MIKE & M
3rd Silver Fleet1stSilver - USA - HOLMAN ROBERT & M
4th Silver Fleet1stSilver - SUI - L'HUILLIER ARNAUD & M
5th Silver Fleet1stSilver - USA - KJOLLER JODY & M
6th Silver Fleet1stSilver - USA - KOCH MATT (N) & M
7th Silver Fleet1stSilver - USA - LASHAWAY RYAN & M
8th Silver Fleet1stSilver - USA - HEARN DANIEL & M
9th Silver Fleet1stSilver - USA - WILLIAMS JOHN & M
10th Silver Fleet1stSilver - CAN - MARZENSKI JACEK & M
1st Bronze Fleet1stBronze - USA - COBERLY CHAD & M
2nd Bronze Fleet1stBronze - AUT - UHLMANN PETER & M
3rd Bronze Fleet1stBronze - USA - DEYE MICHAEL & M
4th Bronze Fleet1stBronze - USA - BROWN SCOTT & M
5th Bronze Fleet1stBronze - USA - ELSMO DAVID & M
6th Bronze Fleet1stBronze - USA - GORDON RICHARD & M
7th Bronze Fleet1stBronze - CAN - LAGRAVIERE ROBIN & M
8th Bronze Fleet1stBronze - SUI - BACHELIN PIERRE & M
9th Bronze Fleet1stBronze - USA - BUSHEY JOHN & M
10th Bronze Fleet1stBronze - USA - RAST ROBERT & M


http://iceboating.net

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com