event burgee

2019 IDNIYRA North American Championship

Lake Wawasee, Indiana, February 21-23, 2019

Results are final as of 1720EST on Feb 22

Contents

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 40, Scoring system: DN Race System
Rank Fleet SailNo Division HelmName HelmSex Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Gold US44 S SHERRY RON M 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 15.0 9.0
2nd Gold P114 Reg BURCZYNSKI MICHAL M 3.0 (8.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 24.0 16.0
3rd Gold P55/US492 Reg ZAKRZEWSKI TOMASZ M (6.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 22.0 16.0
4th Gold P431 Reg RADZKI JAREK M 2.0 7.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 (11.0) 28.0 17.0
5th Gold P31/US4257 Reg GRACYK ROBERT M 9.0 6.0 9.0 4.0 (38.0) 1.0 67.0 29.0
6th Gold G890 M PETZKE HOLGER M 7.0 1.0 6.0 (41.0 DNF) 7.0 13.0 75.0 34.0
7th Gold US4926 Reg ORLEBEKE STEVE M 4.0 15.0 4.0 13.0 5.0 (17.0) 58.0 41.0
8th Gold US5224 S THIELER JAMES M 8.0 4.0 7.0 (37.0) 18.0 7.0 81.0 44.0
9th Gold US4975 S EVANS ROBBIE M (36.0) 14.0 11.0 9.0 4.0 8.0 82.0 46.0
10th Gold US4691 S DENNIS JOHN M (18.0) 16.0 13.0 8.0 9.0 3.0 67.0 49.0
11th Gold M53 S HAMRAK PETER M (22.0) 13.0 8.0 14.0 10.0 9.0 76.0 54.0
12th Gold US60 M HARPER JOHN M 12.0 (18.0) 12.0 11.0 8.0 15.0 76.0 58.0
13th Gold G390 Reg FIEDLER ANJA F 10.0 17.0 17.0 (20.0) 13.0 10.0 87.0 67.0
14th Gold S8/S713 S LÖNEGREN FREDRIK M 13.0 22.0 (25.0) 12.0 12.0 12.0 96.0 71.0
15th Gold US5166 S BERGER CHRIS M 5.0 (29.0) 10.0 24.0 11.0 23.0 102.0 73.0
16th Gold US5432 M BLOOM MIKE M 15.0 9.0 (41.0 DNF) 7.0 15.0 31.0 118.0 77.0
17th Gold C20/US49 J MAALIN RASMUS M 26.0 12.0 20.0 (35.0) 20.0 5.0 118.0 83.0
18th Gold US4 J SHERRY GRIFFIN M 16.0 20.0 31.0 6.0 16.0 (32.0) 121.0 89.0
19th Gold US3705 S HOLMAN ROBERT M 25.0 21.0 (29.0) 17.0 14.0 18.0 124.0 95.0
20th Gold US5116 S CLAPP DAVID M 24.0 26.0 24.0 10.0 (30.0) 14.0 128.0 98.0
21st Gold US1188 S HADLEY JIM M 20.0 27.0 16.0 16.0 (41.0 DNS) 20.0 140.0 99.0
22nd Gold US3 M GROGAN JIM M 17.0 30.0 (37.0) 15.0 19.0 19.0 137.0 100.0
23rd Gold US4638 S LOVEJOY GUY M (31.0) 5.0 26.0 22.0 24.0 25.0 133.0 102.0
24th Gold US5352 S HEARN DANIEL M 33.0 10.0 15.0 (38.0) 26.0 22.0 144.0 106.0
25th Gold KC4536 S CRINION BOB M 11.0 23.0 (35.0) 21.0 27.0 34.0 151.0 116.0
26th Gold G107 S ZEIGER BERND M (38.0) 37.0 18.0 23.0 23.0 16.0 155.0 117.0
27th Gold G551 GM SEEGERS CHRISTIAN M 30.0 25.0 (33.0) 18.0 21.0 26.0 153.0 120.0
28th Gold KC2766 S VAN ROSSEM PETER M 27.0 11.0 (38.0) 25.0 29.0 28.0 158.0 120.0
29th Gold US5193 Reg ANDERSON ERIC M 14.0 24.0 32.0 30.0 (35.0) 21.0 156.0 121.0
30th Gold US5486 Reg ELSMO DAVID M 29.0 19.0 14.0 (31.0) 31.0 29.0 153.0 122.0
31st Gold P345/P679 Reg SUKOW JERZY M (32.0) 31.0 22.0 19.0 22.0 30.0 156.0 124.0
32nd Gold US3283 GM WILLIAMS JOHN M 34.0 (39.0) 19.0 28.0 32.0 27.0 179.0 140.0
33rd Gold US5053 M REIS GEORGE M (35.0) 33.0 21.0 29.0 34.0 24.0 176.0 141.0
34th Gold G737 S BOHN JOERG M 19.0 28.0 27.0 (39.0) 28.0 39.0 180.0 141.0
35th Gold US2500 S SMITH ERIC M 21.0 35.0 23.0 (36.0) 36.0 33.0 184.0 148.0
36th Gold R166/H467 S DICHENKO VALERIY M 23.0 (38.0) 28.0 32.0 33.0 35.0 189.0 151.0
37th Gold US5393 Reg LASHAWAY RYAN M (37.0) 36.0 34.0 27.0 17.0 37.0 188.0 151.0
38th Gold US5358 S FROST DAVID M (41.0 DNF) 32.0 36.0 26.0 25.0 38.0 198.0 157.0
39th Gold US4487 Reg ATKINS CHAD M 28.0 34.0 30.0 34.0 (41.0 DNS) 41.0 DNS 208.0 167.0
40th Gold US5633 Reg JOHANSON PETER M 39.0 (40.0) 39.0 33.0 37.0 36.0 224.0 184.0

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 27, Scoring system: DN Race System
Rank Fleet SailNo Division HelmName HelmSex Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Silver KC5247 S MARZENSKI JACEK M 3.0 1.0 (19.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 33.0 14.0
2nd Silver US111 J KOCH MATT M (28.0 DNS) 6.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 48.0 20.0
3rd Silver US5219 S BAKER KENT M (9.0) 2.0 4.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 31.0 22.0
4th Silver Z102 Reg L'HUILLIER ARNAUD M 2.0 3.0 7.0 15.0 6.0 (16.0) 49.0 33.0
5th Silver US3535 M KENT JEFF M 15.0 4.0 15.0 2.0 (28.0 DNS) 1.0 65.0 37.0
6th Silver US4249 M GLICK DAVE M (28.0 DNS) 13.0 9.0 10.0 2.0 5.0 67.0 39.0
7th Silver US4009 GM BRUSH DON M 6.0 7.0 (24.0) 5.0 7.0 14.0 63.0 39.0
8th Silver US4882 GM WOLLAM RICHARD M (16.0) 11.0 2.0 8.0 8.0 12.0 57.0 41.0
9th Silver US5435 Reg KJOLLER JODY M 7.0 8.0 10.0 13.0 3.0 (28.0 DNF) 69.0 41.0
10th Silver US637 J MEADE JOSEPH M 13.0 (25.0) 3.0 6.0 13.0 7.0 67.0 42.0
11th Silver US4775 S WHITCOMB EBEN M 12.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 11.0 (20.0) 62.0 42.0
12th Silver OE213/US338 S UHLMANN PETER M 1.0 14.0 (28.0 DNF) 4.0 9.0 18.0 74.0 46.0
13th Silver KC5514 S CURTIS JOHN M 5.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 (21.0) 8.0 68.0 47.0
14th Silver US5451 S ALLEN ANDY M 4.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 (15.0) 13.0 68.0 53.0
15th Silver KC4360 GM BABY ANDRÉ M (28.0 DNS) 9.0 8.0 14.0 28.0 DNS 6.0 93.0 65.0
16th Silver KC5629 Reg LAGRAVIERE ROBIN M 8.0 15.0 (23.0) 18.0 10.0 19.0 93.0 70.0
17th Silver US4155 M LEMBERG-SR. RICK M 19.0 17.0 14.0 (22.0) 18.0 9.0 99.0 77.0
18th Silver US5498 S GORDON RICHARD M 14.0 16.0 20.0 16.0 14.0 (23.0) 103.0 80.0
19th Silver US5478 GM GORITSKI JACK M 17.0 21.0 6.0 20.0 19.0 (24.0) 107.0 83.0
20th Silver US4868 M RICHARDS JULIE M (28.0 DNS) 20.0 17.0 21.0 16.0 10.0 112.0 84.0
21st Silver US1576 S JONES BRIAN M 18.0 (22.0) 11.0 17.0 20.0 21.0 109.0 87.0
22nd Silver US4789 S CLARK CHRIS M 21.0 (24.0) 21.0 19.0 12.0 15.0 112.0 88.0
23rd Silver S107/US5144 M BOKFORS STEFAN M 10.0 (28.0 DNF) 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNS 28.0 DNS 2.0 124.0 96.0
24th Silver US4974 J JONES STAN M 23.0 19.0 16.0 (28.0 DNS) 17.0 22.0 125.0 97.0
25th Silver US610 GM JONES DON M 11.0 18.0 22.0 23.0 (28.0 DNF) 28.0 DNS 130.0 102.0
26th Silver US3433 GM CUMMINS ROBERT M 20.0 23.0 18.0 (28.0 DNS) 28.0 DNF 17.0 134.0 106.0
27th Silver US5590 Reg GORDON CHRISTOPHER M 22.0 (28.0 DNS) 28.0 DNS 28.0 DNS 28.0 DNS 28.0 DNS 162.0 134.0

Bronze Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 26, Scoring system: DN Race System
Rank Fleet SailNo Division HelmName HelmSex Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Bronze US2360 GM JOHNS PETE M 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (14.0) 22.0 8.0
2nd Bronze KC5508 Reg MABBOUX NICOLAS M (9.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 18.0 9.0
3rd Bronze US4148 M DIXON TIM M (4.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 10.0
4th Bronze US4137 M SMITH KEN M 1.0 (13.0) 6.0 3.0 7.0 30.0 17.0
5th Bronze Z25 M BACHELIN PIERRE M 5.0 4.0 5.0 (11.0) 4.0 29.0 18.0
6th Bronze US4192 M ROGOSKI RANDY M 8.0 (15.0) 3.0 7.0 3.0 36.0 21.0
7th Bronze US65 GM GRAY ROBERT M (15.0) 5.0 10.0 4.0 6.0 40.0 25.0
8th Bronze US1277 GM BOWMAN HAL M 2.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 (10.0) 36.0 26.0
9th Bronze KC5591 Reg WEBBER MIKE M 6.0 7.0 14.0 6.0 (16.0) 49.0 33.0
10th Bronze US467 M RIAN MICHAEL (SR) M 11.0 6.0 11.0 (16.0) 8.0 52.0 36.0
11th Bronze US4925 S VALENTINE SCOTT M (14.0) 11.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 51.0 37.0
12th Bronze US5350 S TRUESDELL PETER M (12.0) 12.0 9.0 12.0 5.0 50.0 38.0
13th Bronze US3909 S WILLIAMS DON M 7.0 8.0 15.0 (22.0) 12.0 64.0 42.0
14th Bronze US5397 S FIELDS RENEE (N) F (20.0) 16.0 12.0 13.0 13.0 74.0 54.0
15th Bronze KC3475 M DRUIVEN LESTER M 10.0 17.0 18.0 10.0 (27.0 DNS) 82.0 55.0
16th Bronze KC5493 M WYNNE EDWARDS ROBIN M 13.0 14.0 (16.0) 14.0 15.0 72.0 56.0
17th Bronze US5638 Reg BROWN STEVEN M (22.0) 10.0 17.0 15.0 21.0 85.0 63.0
18th Bronze KC5457 M DUNCAN COLIN M 17.0 (21.0) 19.0 18.0 18.0 93.0 72.0
19th Bronze US165   HEVRON JOSH(N) M 18.0 (22.0) 20.0 17.0 17.0 94.0 72.0
20th Bronze US3576 Reg JONES BRUCE (N) M 16.0 18.0 (23.0) 19.0 20.0 96.0 73.0
21st Bronze US5479 Reg WILBRANDT GRETCHEN (N) F 19.0 19.0 13.0 (27.0 DNS) 27.0 DNF 105.0 78.0
22nd Bronze US4783 Reg NICHOLAS RHEA (N) F 21.0 20.0 21.0 21.0 (27.0 DNS) 110.0 83.0
23rd Bronze KC5992 M DRUIVEN MIKE M 23.0 23.0 22.0 20.0 (27.0 DNS) 115.0 88.0
24th Bronze US5250 S SIEGLE GEORGE M 24.0 (27.0 DNS) 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 11.0 116.0 89.0
25th Bronze US5512 GM STEINBAUM FRED M (27.0 DNS) 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 19.0 127.0 100.0
26th Bronze US5127 S STEPHENS HUGH (N) M (27.0 DNS) 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 27.0 DNS 135.0 108.0

Prizes

CategoryRankCompetitor
Howard Boston Trophy for First Place1stGold - USA - US44 SHERRY RON
Robert Pegel Trophy for Second Place1stGold - POL - P114 BURCZYNSKI MICHAL
Old Dominion Trophy for Third Place1stGold - POL - P55/US492 ZAKRZEWSKI TOMASZ
Senior Trophy for Over 501stGold - USA - US44 SHERRY RON
Masters Trophy for over 601stGold - GER - G890 PETZKE HOLGER
Keeper for over 70 (Grand master)1stGold - GER - G551 SEEGERS CHRISTIAN
Elliot Sharp Trophy for Top Junior Skipper1stGold - EST - C20/US49 MAALIN RASMUS
Meade Gougeon Trophy for Top Woman1stGold - GER - G390 FIEDLER ANJA
Reuben Snodgrass Trophy for Ist Place Silver Fleet1stSilver - CAN - KC5247 MARZENSKI JACEK
Gold Fleet Keeper prizes1stGold - USA - US44 SHERRY RON
Gold Fleet Keeper prizes2ndGold - POL - P114 BURCZYNSKI MICHAL
Gold Fleet Keeper prizes3rdGold - POL - P55/US492 ZAKRZEWSKI TOMASZ
Gold Fleet Keeper prizes4thGold - POL - P431 RADZKI JAREK
Gold Fleet Keeper prizes5thGold - POL - P31/US4257 GRACYK ROBERT
Gold Fleet Keeper prizes6thGold - GER - G890 PETZKE HOLGER
Gold Fleet Keeper prizes7thGold - USA - US4926 ORLEBEKE STEVE
Gold Fleet Keeper prizes8thGold - USA - US5224 THIELER JAMES
Gold Fleet Keeper prizes9thGold - USA - US4975 EVANS ROBBIE
Gold Fleet Keeper prizes10thGold - USA - US4691 DENNIS JOHN
Silver Fleet Keeper prizes1stSilver - CAN - KC5247 MARZENSKI JACEK
Silver Fleet Keeper prizes2ndSilver - USA - US111 KOCH MATT
Silver Fleet Keeper prizes3rdSilver - USA - US5219 BAKER KENT
Silver Fleet Keeper prizes4thSilver - SUI - Z102 L'HUILLIER ARNAUD
Silver Fleet Keeper prizes5thSilver - USA - US3535 KENT JEFF
Silver Fleet Keeper prizes6thSilver - USA - US4249 GLICK DAVE
Silver Fleet Keeper prizes7thSilver - USA - US4009 BRUSH DON
Silver Fleet Keeper prizes8thSilver - USA - US4882 WOLLAM RICHARD
Silver Fleet Keeper prizes9thSilver - USA - US5435 KJOLLER JODY
Silver Fleet Keeper prizes10thSilver - USA - US637 MEADE JOSEPH
Bronze Fleet Keeper Prizes1stBronze - USA - US2360 JOHNS PETE
Bronze Fleet Keeper Prizes2ndBronze - CAN - KC5508 MABBOUX NICOLAS
Bronze Fleet Keeper Prizes3rdBronze - USA - US4148 DIXON TIM
Bronze Fleet Keeper Prizes4thBronze - USA - US4137 SMITH KEN
Bronze Fleet Keeper Prizes5thBronze - SUI - Z25 BACHELIN PIERRE
Bronze Fleet Keeper Prizes6thBronze - USA - US4192 ROGOSKI RANDY
Bronze Fleet Keeper Prizes7thBronze - USA - US65 GRAY ROBERT
Bronze Fleet Keeper Prizes8thBronze - USA - US1277 BOWMAN HAL
Bronze Fleet Keeper Prizes9thBronze - CAN - KC5591 WEBBER MIKE
Bronze Fleet Keeper Prizes10thBronze - USA - US467 RIAN MICHAEL (SR)


http://idniyra.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com