2019 ISA

Lake Pepin January 11 -13 2019

Results are final as of 8:22 on January 14, 2019

A Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total
1st A U 194 John Dennis 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 9.0
2nd A V 500 Steve Orlebeke 3.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 18.0
3rd A U 311 Jay Yaeso 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 21.0
4th A V 137 Jim Gluek 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 DNF 2.0 26.0
5th A M 197 Ken Whitehorse 5.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 38.0
6th A V 30 Mark Isabell 6.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 44.0
7th A M 165 Paul Krueger 7.0 8.0 8.0 DNF 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 47.0
8th A V 738 Tom Hyslop 8.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 DNC 50.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
1st B I 248 Jason Thompson 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 13.0
2nd B I 564 Steve Schalk 4.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 16.0
3rd B I 228 Fritz Button 5.0 6.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 21.0
4th B I 140 Troy Soberg 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 21.0
5th B I 234 Jim McDonagh 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 23.0
6th B I 34 Jim Smith 6.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 32.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
1st C I 291 Pat Heppert 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
2nd C V 66 William Dale 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 13.0

Nite Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
1st Nite 497 Maureen Bohleber 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 14.0
2nd Nite 544 Mike Peters 1.0 1.0 8.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 15.0
3rd Nite 282 Drew Vandervelde 3.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 22.0
4th Nite 339 Peter Vandervelde 6.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 26.0
5th Nite 238 Mike Jankowski 5.0 2.0 9.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 30.0
6th Nite 595 Joe Norton 2.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 33.0
7th Nite 386 Lars Barber 7.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 9.0 2.0 35.0
8th Nite 60 Dick Grota 9.0 8.0 6.0 9.0 6.0 10.0 DNC 48.0
9th Nite 384 Don Sanford 8.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 48.0

Renegade Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total
1st Renegade 123 George Gerhardt 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 9.0
2nd Renegade 420 Don Anderson 2.0 1.0 13.0 RAF 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 23.0
3rd Renegade 253 Jeff Russell 4.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 31.0
4th Renegade 113 Jerry Simon 5.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 34.0
5th Renegade 188 Mike Derusha 3.0 4.0 6.0 11.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 37.0
6th Renegade 310 Greg McCormick 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 7.0 3.0 56.0
7th Renegade 299 Mike Maloney 6.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 13.0 DNC 56.0
8th Renegade 544 Scott Shackelford 8.0 11.0 4.0 3.0 12.0 11.0 9.0 58.0
9th Renegade 515 Doug Kolner 7.0 5.0 3.0 9.0 11.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 61.0
10th Renegade 520 Dan Bierman 10.0 9.0 7.0 12.0 7.0 10.0 7.0 62.0
11th Renegade 400 Jim Nordhaus 9.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 62.0
12th Renegade 210 Jim LaFortune 11.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 13.0 DNC 69.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com