2019 NIYA Lake City, Mn.

January 18 -20 2019

Final results following Renegade Tech Committee Rulings

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 Total Notes
1st A A 10 Sawyer/Hennig 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0  

D Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 Total Notes
1st D 36 Joe Terry 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0  
2nd D D 74 John Davis 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0  
3rd D D 17 Andy Gratton 3.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 10.0  
4th D D 4 Mike Kroll 4.0 3.0 4.0 11.0  
5th D I 254 Fred Stritt 5.0 4.0 5.0 14.0  

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 Total Notes
1st C 25 Mike Peters 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0  
2nd C C 22 Jay Davis 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0  

DN Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 Total Notes
1st DN 5352 Daniel Hearn 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0  
2nd DN 4926 Pete Orlebeke 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0  
3rd DN 5432 Mike Bloom 4.0 3.0 2.0 9.0  
4th DN 3433 Robert Cummins 3.0 5.0 6.0 14.0  
5th DN 2360 Pete Johns 5.0 4.0 7.0 16.0  
6th DN 5479 Brian Hearn 10.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 20.0  
7th DN M 53 Soren Hughs 10.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 22.0 Jr.
8th DN 5471 Timothy Cleary Jr. 6.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 26.0  
9th DN 4877 Mark Nichols 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 28.0  

E Skeeter Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 Total Notes
1st E Skeeter U 194 John Dennis 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0  
2nd E Skeeter U 311 Jay Yaeso 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0  
3rd E Skeeter V 137 Jim Gluek 4.0 4.0 3.0 11.0  
4th E Skeeter V 500 Steve Orlebeke 3.0 3.0 6.0 12.0  
5th E Skeeter M 165 Paul Krueger 6.0 6.0 4.0 16.0  
6th E Skeeter M 197 Kenny Whitehorse 5.0 5.0 7.0 17.0  
7th E Skeeter 269 David Elsmo 7.0 8.0 DNC 5.0 20.0  

E Skeeter (B) Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 Total Notes
1st E Skeeter (B) I 248 Jason Thompson 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0  
2nd E Skeeter (B) I 564 Steve Schalk 1.0 4.0 2.0 7.0  
3rd E Skeeter (B) I 234 Jim McDonagh 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0  
4th E Skeeter (B) I 228 Fritz Button 5.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 11.0  

Renegade Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 Total Notes
1st Renegade 385 Tim McCormick 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0  
2nd Renegade 507 Daniel Hearn 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0  
3rd Renegade 299 Mike Maloney 3.0 5.0 6.0 14.0  
4th Renegade 310 Greg McCormick 9.0 4.0 2.0 15.0  
5th Renegade 485 Andy McCormick 4.0 7.0 4.0 15.0  
6th Renegade 520 Dan Bierman 8.0 3.0 7.0 18.0  
7th Renegade 210 Jim Lafortune 7.0 6.0 5.0 18.0  
8th Renegade 113 Jerry Simon 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 37.0  
9th Renegade 541/400 Jim Nordhaus 6.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 38.0  
10th Renegade 515 Doug Kolner 16.0 DSQ 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 48.0  
10th Renegade 420 Don Anderson 16.0 DSQ 16.0 DSQ 16.0 DSQ 48.0  
10th Renegade 188 Mike Derusha 16.0 DSQ 16.0 DSQ 16.0 DSQ 48.0  
10th Renegade 505 John Lamont 16.0 DSQ 16.0 DSQ 16.0 DNC 48.0  
10th Renegade 123 George Gerhardt 16.0 DSQ 16.0 DSQ 16.0 DSQ 48.0  
10th Renegade 309 Peter McCormick 16.0 DSQ 16.0 DSQ 16.0 DSQ 48.0  

E Skeeter (C) Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 Total Notes
1st E Skeeter (C) I 291 Pat Heppert 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0  

Sternsteerer Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 Total Notes
1st Sternsteerer A 10 Sawyer/Hennig 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0  
2nd Sternsteerer 25 Mike Peters 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0  
3rd Sternsteerer 36 Joe Terry 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0  
4th Sternsteerer D 74 John Davis 4.0 4.0 5.0 13.0  
5th Sternsteerer D 17 Andy Gratton 5.0 9.0 DNC 3.0 17.0  
6th Sternsteerer D 4 Mike Kroll 6.0 5.0 6.0 17.0  
7th Sternsteerer C 22 Jay Davis 7.0 6.0 7.0 20.0  
8th Sternsteerer I 254 Fred Stritt 8.0 7.0 8.0 23.0  



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com