Nite Nationals

Lake Kegonsa March 16 & 17 2019

Results are final as of 13:17 on March 17, 2019

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st Gold   560 Tom Nordlie 4.00 (18.00) 0.75 2.00 0.75 0.75 26.25 8.25
2nd Gold M 559 Mike Jankowski (10.00) 2.00 6.00 0.75 2.00 2.00 22.75 12.75
3rd Gold M 544 Mike Peters 2.00 0.75 (11.00) 3.00 7.00 7.00 30.75 19.75
4th Gold   520 Grant Frautschi 0.75 (7.00) 7.00 5.00 4.00 4.00 27.75 20.75
5th Gold   384 Dan Hearn 5.00 4.00 3.00 7.00 (11.00) 8.00 38.00 27.00
6th Gold   322 Chad Rechcygl (15.00) 14.00 2.00 6.00 3.00 6.00 46.00 31.00
7th Gold M 272 Tom Sweitzer 8.00 11.00 (19.00) 4.00 6.00 3.00 51.00 32.00
8th Gold M 37 Brett Larson 6.00 3.00 5.00 10.00 (15.00) 11.00 50.00 35.00
9th Gold M 550 Mark Prange 7.00 8.00 15.00 8.00 (16.00) 10.00 64.00 48.00
10th Gold M 487 Jim McCabe (21.00) 12.00 10.00 9.00 8.00 13.00 73.00 52.00
11th Gold   497 Maureen Bohleber (20.00) 16.00 14.00 12.00 10.00 5.00 77.00 57.00
12th Gold   432 Bill Anderson 9.00 5.00 12.00 17.00 (18.00) 15.00 76.00 58.00
13th Gold   515 Marek Valasek 11.00 6.00 (18.00) 16.00 17.00 9.00 77.00 59.00
14th Gold M 517 Dan Bierman (19.00) 15.00 13.00 11.00 9.00 12.00 79.00 60.00
15th Gold   556 Drew Vandervelde 14.00 20.00 4.00 15.00 12.00 (26.00 DNC) 91.00 65.00
16th Gold   165 Tony Janowiec 12.00 (21.00) 8.00 19.00 14.00 16.00 90.00 69.00
17th Gold   303 Nick Vandervelde 22.00 13.00 9.00 14.00 13.00 (26.00 DNC) 97.00 71.00
18th Gold   351 Brian Nies 23.00 (26.00 DSQ) 26.00 DNC 13.00 5.00 14.00 107.00 81.00
19th Gold   350 Mark Wilfert 17.00 17.00 17.00 18.00 19.00 (26.00 DNC) 114.00 88.00
20th Gold   305 Rick Wilfert 13.00 9.00 21.00 (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 121.00 95.00
21st Gold   596 John Hayashi 18.00 10.00 20.00 (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 126.00 100.00
22nd Gold   0/255 Matt Peterson 24.00 19.00 16.00 (26.00 DNC) 20.00 26.00 DNC 131.00 105.00
23rd Gold   549 Dave Navin 3.00 (26.00 DNF) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 133.00 107.00
24th Gold   198 Rob Olsen 16.00 22.00 (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 142.00 116.00
25th Gold   13 Morgan Gutenkunst (26.00 DNC) 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 26.00 DNC 156.00 130.00

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st Silver GM 60 Dick Grota (2.00) 0.75 0.75 2.00 0.75 0.75 7.00 5.00
2nd Silver M 503 Jeff Seeboth 3.00 2.00 3.00 0.75 (4.00) 2.00 14.75 10.75
3rd Silver   386 Lars Barber 0.75 3.00 2.00 (4.00) 2.00 4.00 15.75 11.75
4th Silver R 497 Anita Berile Chabalowski (4.00) 4.00 4.00 3.00 3.00 3.00 21.00 17.00
5th Silver R 247 Alec Chabalowski 5.00 5.00 (8.00 DNC) 5.00 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 39.00 31.00
6th Silver M 58 Terry Reynolds (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 48.00 40.00
6th Silver   312 Cody Zeigler (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 48.00 40.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com