2020 Nite Nationals

Green Lake March 6, 7, 8, 2020

Results are final as of 19:56 on March 10, 2020

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
Total Nett
  1st Gold 322 Chad Rechcygl 2.00 3.00 2.00 5.00 0.75 2.00 0.75 (18.00 DNF) 4.00 37.50 19.50
  2nd Gold 559 Mike Jankowski 4.00 2.00 0.75 6.00 2.00 7.00 8.00 4.00 (10.00) 43.75 33.75
  3rd Gold 595 Daniel Hearn 3.00 (14.00) 9.00 0.75 8.00 3.00 2.00 0.75 12.00 52.50 38.50
  4th Gold 550 Mark Prange 5.00 7.00 5.00 9.00 4.00 (10.00) 5.00 6.00 3.00 54.00 44.00
  5th Gold 564 Byron Hill (15.00) 4.00 10.00 7.00 9.00 12.00 7.00 3.00 0.75 67.75 52.75
  6th Gold 544 Mike Peters 0.75 11.00 8.00 3.00 5.00 4.00 (18.00 DNF) 18.00 DNC 5.00 72.75 54.75
  7th Gold 305 Rick Wilfert 9.00 0.75 14.00 (18.00 DNF) 15.00 0.75 3.00 2.00 14.00 76.50 58.50
  8th Gold 37 Brett Larson 12.00 10.00 6.00 2.00 3.00 6.00 10.00 (13.00) 11.00 73.00 60.00
  9th Gold 272 Tom Sweitzer 8.00 8.00 12.00 (18.00 DNF) 6.00 5.00 4.00 7.00 13.00 81.00 63.00
  10th Gold 556 Drew Vandervelde 11.00 9.00 7.00 (18.00 DNF) 11.00 9.00 6.00 5.00 7.00 83.00 65.00
  11th Gold 303 Nick Vandervelde (14.00) 13.00 3.00 4.00 14.00 13.00 14.00 9.00 2.00 86.00 72.00
  12th Gold 545 Jim Gluek 7.00 5.00 15.00 (18.00 DNF) 7.00 8.00 9.00 8.00 18.00 DNC 95.00 77.00
  13th Gold 497 Maureen Bohleber 6.00 (15.00) 11.00 8.00 10.00 15.00 12.00 10.00 8.00 95.00 80.00
  14th Gold 517 Dan Bierman 13.00 12.00 13.00 (18.00 DNF) 12.00 11.00 13.00 11.00 9.00 112.00 94.00
  15th Gold 487 Jim McCabe (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 13.00 14.00 11.00 12.00 6.00 128.00 110.00
  16th Gold 433 Lou Loenneke 10.00 6.00 (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 142.00 124.00
  17th Gold 339 Peter Vandervelde (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 4.00 18.00 DNF 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 148.00 130.00

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
Total Nett
  1st Silver 60 Dick Grota 0.75 0.75 0.75 (11.00 DNF) 0.75 0.75 5.00 3.00 0.75 23.50 12.50
  2nd Silver 384 Don Sanford 3.00 4.00 3.00 (5.00) 2.00 2.00 0.75 0.75 2.00 22.50 17.50
  3rd Silver 247 A. Bersie-Chabalowski (6.00) 2.00 2.00 3.00 3.00 4.00 4.00 6.00 3.00 33.00 27.00
  4th Silver 596 Alec Chabalowski 2.00 5.00 4.00 2.00 4.00 (8.00) 2.00 5.00 5.00 37.00 29.00
  5th Silver 338 Brad Wagner 5.00 (8.00) 6.00 0.75 5.00 5.00 7.00 4.00 6.00 46.75 38.75
  6th Silver 255 Matt Peterson 7.00 9.00 (11.00 DNF) 11.00 DNF 11.00 DNF 3.00 3.00 2.00 4.00 61.00 50.00
  7th Silver 205 Jim Magnuson 8.00 3.00 5.00 (11.00 DNF) 8.00 6.00 8.00 7.00 7.00 63.00 52.00
  8th Silver 534-386 Lars Barber 4.00 6.00 (11.00 DNF) 4.00 6.00 9.00 6.00 11.00 DNF 11.00 DNC 68.00 57.00
  9th Silver 511 David Armstrong (11.00 DNF) 7.00 11.00 DNF 11.00 DNC 7.00 7.00 9.00 8.00 11.00 DNC 82.00 71.00
  10th Silver 486 Bob Everhard (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNF 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 99.00 88.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com